Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,406874
In SalahAlgeria 1,8481,148
InnsbruckAustria 929577
IbiriteBrazil 9,0835,644
IguatuBrazil 7,6174,733
IlheusBrazil 8,2995,157
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1855,086
IndaialBrazil 10,0016,215
IpameriBrazil 9,1955,714
IraiBrazil 10,3066,404
IreceBrazil 8,2115,102
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2085,101
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8995,530
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7795,455
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8205,481
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0315,612
ItapevaBrazil 9,7436,054
ItirucuBrazil 8,2415,121
ItuacuBrazil 8,3765,205
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9836,203
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2374,497
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5594,076
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7514,817
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2873,907
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1236,912
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8359,219
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2808,252
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3355,180
IzobambaEcuador 10,4146,471
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7881,111
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2826,389
IoanninaGreece 422262
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0423,133
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0582,522
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8883,659
IranshahrIran 4,3322,692
IstranaItaly 745463
IidaJapan 9,7626,066
IizukaJapan 9,4725,886
IrakoJapan 9,7946,086
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7006,028
IrozakiJapan 9,9016,153
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7386,051
IshinomakiJapan 9,7126,035
IwamizawaJapan 9,3255,794
IzuharaJapan 9,3385,803
IrbidJordan 1,9511,213
IfraneMorocco 1,9931,239
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,66210,975
IlorinNigeria 3,6372,260
InchonNorth Korea 8,9115,538
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2802,660
IslamabadPakistan 5,0643,147
IquitosPeru 10,2066,342
IloiloPhilippines 10,6366,610
IasiRomania 1,266787
IcaRussia 8,7675,448
IlirnejRussia 7,9034,911
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2955,154
IrkutskRussia 6,5474,068
Ivdel’Russia 3,8322,381
IbizaSpain 1,251777
IspartaTurkey 1,287800
IstanbulTurkey 1,129701
IzmirTurkey 982610
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,242772
IzmailUkraine 1,240771
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0745,639
Independence, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1835,085
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5935,340
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0054,974
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6185,355
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4345,241
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8664,888
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3424,562
IsokaZambia 5,7913,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -