Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5662,837
BustAfghanistan 4,4202,747
BatnaAlgeria 944587
BecharAlgeria 1,8661,160
BejaiaAlgeria 998620
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9491,211
BiskraAlgeria 1,044649
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,531952
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1728,185
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0948,137
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1128,148
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4307,724
ByrdAntarctica 15,1549,417
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7787,319
BarilocheArgentina 12,5577,803
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2316,979
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3959,567
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8689,861
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6487,860
BrestBelarus 1,517942
BrusselsBelgium 1,537955
Belize CityBelize 9,9326,172
BeninBenin 3,9352,445
BohiconBenin 3,8602,399
BermudaBermuda 7,0504,381
BageBrazil 10,6856,640
BambuiBrazil 9,2195,729
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1655,695
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6944,781
BarcelosBrazil 9,1225,668
BarraBrazil 8,2905,151
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0064,975
BarreirasBrazil 8,5135,290
BelémBrazil 7,9514,941
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0685,635
BelterraBrazil 8,5725,327
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2025,097
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2256,354
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4855,273
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0245,607
BrevesBrazil 8,1335,054
BurgasBulgaria 1,024636
BurundiBurundi 4,9643,085
BatouriCameroon 3,9082,428
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6444,129
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2785,766
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0404,375
Banff, AbCanada 8,8755,515
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2614,512
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4693,399
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8415,494
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9524,942
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1914,468
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2585,132
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3555,192
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4933,414
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1494,442
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9212,437
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3292,069
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8768,001
BeijingChina 8,0505,002
BarranquillaColombia 9,2965,777
Benito SalasColombia 9,8996,152
BogotáColombia 9,6786,014
BrnoCzech Republic 1,066662
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1382,572
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4542,768
BaniDominican Republic 8,4115,227
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4805,270
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3205,170
BahariyaEgypt 1,7301,075
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8161,129
BiarritzFrance 1,510938
BordeauxFrance 1,482921
BrestFrance 1,8901,175
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,17810,674
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,17610,673
BitamGabon 4,1942,606
BanjulGambia 4,3022,673
BerlinGermany 1,446899
BrockenGermany 1,418881
BokeGuinea 4,3942,730
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3662,713
BudapestHungary 915569
Budapest-LORINCHungary 912567
BangaloreIndia 6,6784,150
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2293,871
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9014,288
BikanerIndia 5,3673,335
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0396,860
BabolsarIran 3,2081,993
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9622,462
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9121,809
Bandar LengehIran 3,8712,406
BirjandIran 3,9172,434
BushehrIran 3,3942,109
BaghdadIraq 2,6211,629
BasraIraq 3,0521,896
BelmulletIreland 2,5291,571
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3431,456
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 188117
BergamoItaly 845525
BolognaItaly 668415
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 850528
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9692,466
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1112,555
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7412,946
BeirutLebanon 1,8561,153
BenghaziLibya 922573
BirzaiLithuania 1,9581,217
BitolaMacedonia 492306
BlantyreMalawi 6,4564,012
BvumbweMalawi 6,4844,029
BintuluMalaysia 10,3916,457
BamakoMali 3,8052,365
Bko-SMali 3,8112,368
BougounMali 3,8882,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0171,875
BaitagMongolia 5,9683,709
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0263,745
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8274,242
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4164,609
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4164,608
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6144,110
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2764,521
BulganMongolia 6,6704,145
BhamawMyanmar 7,6064,727
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,77011,043
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,80311,063
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,25811,346
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9696,195
BilmaNiger 2,3421,455
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0501,895
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8882,416
BergenNorway 2,4281,509
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4261,507
BjornoyaNorway 3,8882,416
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0801,914
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8881,794
BadinPakistan 5,1823,220
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2583,268
BalakotPakistan 5,0503,138
BarkhanPakistan 4,9613,083
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8356,111
BascoPhilippines 9,8636,129
BialystokPoland 1,602996
BejaPortugal 2,0601,280
BragancaPortugal 1,9181,192
BistritaRomania 1,091678
BucharestRomania 1,003623
BajkitRussia 5,7363,564
BarabinskRussia 4,8212,996
BarnaulRussia 5,1863,223
BerezovoRussia 4,1642,588
BiserRussia 3,6782,285
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0074,975
BogdarinRussia 6,9744,333
BogucanyRussia 5,8923,662
BomnakRussia 7,7544,818
BorRussia 5,4103,362
BorzjaRussia 7,3834,588
BratskRussia 6,2143,861
BelgradeSerbia 691430
BoSierra Leone 4,4662,775
BontheSierra Leone 4,5502,827
BratislavaSlovakia 959596
BerberaSomalia 4,3342,693
BusanSouth Korea 9,2505,748
BadajozSpain 1,9531,214
BarcelonaSpain 1,184736
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6631,034
BabanusaSudan 3,3542,084
BaselSwitzerland 1,109689
BernSwitzerland 1,060659
BangkokThailand 8,5895,338
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5805,332
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2185,107
BizerteTunisia 591367
BalikesirTurkey 1,030640
BursaTurkey 1,125699
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9852,476
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4171,502
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3481,459
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3501,460
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9661,222
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8571,154
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7641,096
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4806,513
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6926,023
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5524,693
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6724,767
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6734,768
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8465,497
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1895,710
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0165,602
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9594,946
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9814,338
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3955,217
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3796,450
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8535,502
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9404,313
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1245,049
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3845,210
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8634,886
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0285,610
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3204,549
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6485,374
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2676,380
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5455,310
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9454,937
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2655,136
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3615,817
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7035,408
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2004,474
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7666,068
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5955,962
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6985,405
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2874,528
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9634,327
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9964,969
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3545,191
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5495,312
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5775,951
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1804,462
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8635,507
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1385,057
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3944,595
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1855,087
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9585,566
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9925,588
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9816,202
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3826,452
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8174,858
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4644,638
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2245,732
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0024,972
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4275,237
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9944,346
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7216,041
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3822,723
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4895,275
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8885,523
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7584,200
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7734,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -