Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3152,681
ShkoderAlbania 415258
SkikdaAlgeria 840522
SaltaArgentina 11,0506,867
San AntonioArgentina 12,1167,529
San LuisArgentina 11,7007,271
San RafaelArgentina 11,9397,419
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7757,317
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1656,938
SarmientoArgentina 12,6887,884
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0249,958
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0239,957
SalzburgAustria 943586
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6401,641
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8181,751
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7711,722
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9862,477
SaveBenin 3,7552,333
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3626,439
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 521324
SalvadorBrazil 8,1105,040
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5326,545
SantaremBrazil 8,5365,304
SantosBrazil 9,5625,942
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5175,914
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6295,362
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5674,702
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1596,313
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5266,541
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3225,793
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6984,784
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6825,395
São PauloBrazil 9,5475,933
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4515,873
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1926,334
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0184,983
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0264,988
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0525,625
SobralBrazil 7,4814,649
SoureBrazil 7,9024,910
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3865,211
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8006,712
SurubimBrazil 7,4744,644
SadovoBulgaria 811504
SandanskiBulgaria 660410
SofiaBulgaria 714444
SiemreapCambodia 8,8935,526
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0873,782
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8255,484
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4444,005
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2365,739
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2263,869
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3243,930
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4075,224
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6184,734
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0873,783
Scott, SkCanada 8,4865,274
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2433,879
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3083,920
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8414,251
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7444,812
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8784,896
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8114,854
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4775,268
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9455,559
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7933,600
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2473,882
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6095,350
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6145,353
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9923,724
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1891,981
SalCape Verde 4,5232,811
SantiagoChile 12,0397,481
SewellChile 12,0537,490
ShanghaiChina 9,0265,609
ShantouChina 9,2375,740
ShenyangChina 8,3985,218
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7586,063
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2325,737
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1456,304
SibenikCroatia 461287
SplitCroatia 439273
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7481,086
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9051,184
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3395,182
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3165,168
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2795,145
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3435,184
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2645,135
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3675,199
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3895,213
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4085,225
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4485,250
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2615,133
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2875,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3625,196
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4145,229
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3625,197
San GabrielEcuador 10,2836,390
SalloumEgypt 1,227762
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,450901
SohagEgypt 2,0601,280
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0591,279
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2876,392
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3987,704
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1601,963
StrasbourgFrance 1,194742
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8314,866
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9044,911
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1311,324
SchleswigGermany 1,7281,074
StuttgartGermany 1,152716
SamosGreece 980609
Skiros IslandGreece 743461
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 856532
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0133,115
SiguiriGuinea 3,9862,477
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1746,322
SzegedHungary 816507
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 856532
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7522,331
SagarIndia 6,0723,773
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1883,224
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0938,136
SemnanIran 3,3122,058
ShahroudIran 3,4142,121
ShirazIran 3,5142,184
ShannonIreland 2,3841,481
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 821510
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 236147
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 211131
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 700435
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 635395
Scuro MountainItaly 5232
SigonellaItaly 257160
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4382,758
SagaJapan 9,4775,889
SaigoJapan 9,4355,863
SakaiJapan 9,4825,892
SakataJapan 9,5915,960
SapporoJapan 9,3145,788
SaseboJapan 9,4475,871
SendaiJapan 9,7056,031
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6976,026
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4635,881
ShinjoJapan 9,6305,984
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8106,096
ShirakawaJapan 9,7646,068
ShizuokaJapan 9,8436,116
SumotoJapan 9,6846,018
SuttsuJapan 9,2805,767
SuwaJapan 9,7356,050
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6667,871
SavannakhetLaos 8,7415,432
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8991,180
SiluteLithuania 1,8011,119
SkopjeMacedonia 552343
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9634,327
SalimaMalawi 6,2393,877
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6216,600
SibuMalaysia 10,3506,432
SanMali 3,5552,209
SegouMali 3,6232,252
SikassoMali 3,7922,356
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7044,788
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5726,570
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8694,269
SainshandMongolia 7,3194,548
SafiMorocco 2,3941,488
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6341,637
SittweMyanmar 7,5094,666
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2651,408
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2992,672
SaiqOman 4,3212,685
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4512,766
SurOman 4,5092,802
SialkotPakistan 5,2383,255
SibbiPakistan 4,8212,996
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5496,555
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1786,946
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9446,801
SandomierzPoland 1,316818
SniezkaPoland 1,240771
SuwalkiPoland 1,7021,058
SzczecinPoland 1,539956
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1801,355
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5652,215
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0364,993
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8844,899
Satu MareRomania 1,072666
SibiuRomania 961597
SulinaRomania 1,294804
SadrinskRussia 3,9062,427
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4791,540
SalekhardRussia 4,3222,686
SaratovRussia 2,6701,659
SejmcanRussia 7,9814,960
SelagoncyRussia 6,3893,970
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4565,876
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5594,697
SmolenskRussia 2,0721,288
SociRussia 2,0271,260
SortovalaRussia 2,6591,652
SuntarRussia 6,7454,191
SurgutRussia 4,5342,818
SverdlovskRussia 3,7372,322
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4012,114
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8184,858
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4572,770
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3753,961
SingaporeSingapore 9,7476,057
SliacSlovakia 1,041647
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9265,547
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5725,327
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8171,129
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,547962
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6911,051
SevilleSpain 1,9071,185
SennarSudan 3,3752,097
ShambatSudan 3,1121,934
ShendiSudan 3,0591,901
StenseleSweden 2,8341,761
StockholmSweden 2,2031,369
StorlienSweden 2,6491,646
SundsvallSweden 2,5531,586
SantisSwitzerland 1,002623
SongeaTanzania 5,9483,696
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6565,379
SongkhlaThailand 9,0485,622
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5025,283
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7875,460
SurinThailand 8,7595,443
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5892,230
SokodeTogo 3,7042,302
SfaxTunisia 711442
SousseTunisia 624388
SamsunTurkey 1,7341,077
SiirtTurkey 2,2591,404
SivasTurkey 1,8041,121
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9412,449
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0841,295
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6061,620
SarataUkraine 1,329826
SarnyUkraine 1,543959
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,603996
SumyUkraine 1,9221,194
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0012,486
SaltoUruguay 10,9656,814
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3076,405
Safford, AzUsa 10,2116,345
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9194,299
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6875,398
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5265,298
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3715,202
Salem, InUsa 8,2155,105
Salem, OrUsa 9,7626,066
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6385,989
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7586,064
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7686,070
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6336,608
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4336,483
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0354,993
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0945,030
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6616,625
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5996,586
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2075,100
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6104,729
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3435,184
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2565,752
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2155,105
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4785,889
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4915,898
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3325,799
Selma, AlUsa 8,7785,455
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1814,462
Seymour, InUsa 8,2155,105
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2165,105
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0365,615
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2265,733
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6345,365
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5655,322
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0525,003
Southport, NcUsa 7,9804,959
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5245,297
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8714,891
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6315,364
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2815,767
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1135,042
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4005,220
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8365,491
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2435,744
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2615,134
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5255,298
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8994,908
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2524,507
State College, PaUsa 7,5374,684
State University, MsUsa 8,8485,498
State University, NmUsa 10,1176,287
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7894,840
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3905,835
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5415,307
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3546,434
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5455,310
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0814,400
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0445,620
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2075,100
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5365,926
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2754,521
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3132,680
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3115,786
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8775,516
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5705,325
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9051,805
SocotraYemen 4,7752,967
SenangaZambia 6,2393,877
SerenjeZambia 6,0583,764
SeshekeZambia 6,4043,979
SolweziZambia 5,8583,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -