Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,247775
LuandaAngola 5,3933,351
LuenaAngola 5,7273,559
La PlataArgentina 11,2186,971
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8646,751
La RiojaArgentina 11,4697,127
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5437,173
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1598,177
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6626,625
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9519,912
LavertonAustralia 15,6359,716
LearmonthAustralia 12,2387,605
LongreachAustralia 14,8819,247
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8819,247
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,59410,312
Low HeadAustralia 15,9049,883
LinzAustria 971604
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5761,600
LerwickUk 2,5751,600
La PazBolivia 10,6776,635
LavrasBrazil 9,2505,748
LencoisBrazil 8,2795,145
LinharesBrazil 8,7555,441
LondrinaBrazil 9,8636,129
LomBulgaria 771479
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0995,033
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5404,685
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2834,526
Langara, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4464,627
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8905,524
London, OnCanada 7,6224,736
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9913,723
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7804,835
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2005,717
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1481,956
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8427,359
LanzhouChina 7,4064,602
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7744,210
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4125,849
LimonCosta Rica 10,0546,248
LarnacaCyprus 1,6511,026
LimassolCyprus 1,6111,001
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8243,619
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2573,267
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9181,192
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2915,152
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3625,197
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3445,185
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3545,191
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4566,498
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7306,668
LuxorEgypt 2,2001,367
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3116,407
Laucala BayFiji 17,10010,626
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5321,573
Le MansFrance 1,560970
LilleFrance 1,577980
LyonFrance 1,125699
LambarnGabon 4,5182,808
LastourvilleGabon 4,5062,800
LibrevilleGabon 4,4012,735
LeipzigGermany 1,341834
LindenbergGermany 1,410876
LamiaGreece 568353
LarissaGreece 559347
LemnosGreece 785488
LimnosGreece 799497
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7994,846
LabeGuinea 4,1932,606
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1508,172
La CeibaHonduras 9,9506,183
La MesaHonduras 10,0576,250
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4133,363
LudhianaIndia 5,4383,380
Lampedusa IslandItaly 538334
LatinaItaly 333207
LatronicoItaly 5735
LecceItaly 205127
LodwarKenya 4,5182,807
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3045,160
LiepajaLatvia 1,9151,190
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8421,145
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,351839
LazaropoleMacedonia 460286
LabuanMalaysia 10,4286,480
LuqaMalta 433269
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8674,888
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9886,828
LashioMyanmar 7,7384,808
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,26211,348
LincolnNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,23411,331
LagosNigeria 3,8792,410
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4571,527
LillehammerNorway 2,4191,503
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2683,274
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2816,389
LimaPeru 11,1106,904
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5496,555
LisbonPortugal 2,1551,339
LeninbadRussia 4,5212,809
LevsiRussia 4,0882,540
LungiSierra Leone 4,4942,793
LjubljanaSlovenia 728452
LanzaroteSpain 2,9391,827
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,559968
LocarnoSwitzerland 930578
LuganoSwitzerland 910565
LatakiaSyria 1,8051,122
LampangThailand 8,1915,090
LoeiThailand 8,4345,241
Lop BuriThailand 8,5225,295
LomeTogo 3,9952,482
LeemingUk 2,0921,300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5761,600
London, EnglandUk 1,8201,131
London-GatwickUk 1,7941,115
LynehamUk 1,9131,189
L’VovUkraine 1,302809
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,472915
LozovajaUkraine 1,9191,193
LubnyUkraine 1,7721,101
LuckUkraine 1,445898
LuganskUkraine 2,1051,308
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2145,104
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2665,758
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3595,816
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6245,359
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0614,388
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4815,892
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8185,479
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6285,983
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2535,129
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2935,775
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2255,111
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2575,752
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9966,211
Larned, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3775,827
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2236,353
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5874,715
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9254,303
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5655,323
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7535,439
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1525,066
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3415,183
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1405,058
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5645,322
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9104,915
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3735,825
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8014,226
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8394,871
Libby, MtUsa 9,1285,672
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6594,759
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4535,253
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9455,558
Llano, TxUsa 9,6886,020
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1325,675
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5856,578
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5686,567
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5876,579
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8646,130
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2545,129
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8485,498
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1934,470
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6586,002
Luling, TxUsa 9,7016,028
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0695,636
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8514,879
LivingstoneZambia 6,4654,018
LundaziZambia 6,0393,753
LusakaZambia 6,2543,886
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2423,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -