Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 321200
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5207,159
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2697,003
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6617,246
ViennaAustria 964599
VitebskBelarus 2,0411,268
VassourasBrazil 9,2535,750
VicosaBrazil 9,0605,630
VitoriaBrazil 8,8515,500
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4405,245
VarnaBulgaria 1,082672
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0984,411
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3585,815
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5285,299
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4895,275
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4195,853
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4585,877
ValdiviaChile 12,6217,843
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5307,786
VallenarChile 11,7037,272
ValparaisoChile 12,0377,480
VanguardiaColombia 9,6706,009
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9476,181
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9991,242
VestervigDenmark 1,9891,236
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3715,202
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3145,167
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4045,222
VilsandiEstonia 2,1331,325
VaasaFinland 2,6381,640
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5552,209
VeravalIndia 5,5363,440
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8474,255
ValentiaIreland 2,4281,509
VeniceItaly 719447
VeronaItaly 765475
VicenzaItaly 753468
Vigna Di ValleItaly 416258
ViterboItaly 452281
VolterraItaly 596370
VientianeLaos 8,4715,264
VarenaLithuania 1,7551,091
VilniusLithuania 1,8091,124
VeracruzMexico 10,4166,472
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6251,010
VaernesNorway 2,6751,662
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5201,566
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5352,196
VillarricaParaguay 10,4296,481
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,018633
VanavaraRussia 6,0843,781
VasileviciRussia 1,7681,099
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1531,338
VerhojanskRussia 7,0114,357
ViljujskRussia 6,8224,239
VitimRussia 6,6494,132
Vize IslandRussia 5,1173,179
VladivostokRussia 8,7985,467
VolgogradRussia 2,4801,541
VologdaRussia 2,7671,719
VoronezRussia 2,2421,393
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6664,764
VytegraRussia 2,7691,721
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3663,956
ValenciaSpain 1,402871
ValladolidSpain 1,7541,090
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0741,289
VisbySweden 2,0181,254
VanTurkey 2,3661,470
ValleyUk 2,1681,347
VinnitsaUkraine 1,469913
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3446,428
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7015,407
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6786,014
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6385,367
Vevay, InUsa 8,1695,076
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0295,610
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7166,037
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1895,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -