Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4331,512
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7731,723
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6471,645
YaoundeCameroon 4,0002,486
YokoCameroon 3,8012,362
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5324,059
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8354,869
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2795,145
YanjiChina 8,6775,392
YichangChina 8,3135,166
YinchuanChina 7,4334,619
YiningChina 5,3053,297
YariguiesColombia 9,4855,894
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3515,190
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3415,183
YazdIran 3,5402,200
YakushimaJapan 9,7296,046
YamagataJapan 9,6756,012
YamaguchiJapan 9,4815,891
YokkaichiJapan 9,7376,050
YokohamaJapan 9,8776,137
YonagoJapan 9,4975,902
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6425,992
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9477,424
YeMyanmar 8,2565,131
YolaNigeria 3,3922,108
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1945,713
YurimaguasPeru 10,5966,584
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7362,322
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0455,621
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6322,257
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5055,906
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7695,449
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2075,722
York, PaUsa 7,5254,676
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7014,786
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5026,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -