Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2036,962
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9246,788
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5357,168
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0478,108
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8016,712
RosarioArgentina 11,2727,005
RichmondAustralia 15,9769,928
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4059,573
RecifeBrazil 7,4354,620
RemansoBrazil 8,0925,029
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1796,325
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2615,755
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9796,201
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4165,851
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7195,418
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8484,877
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4495,250
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4535,253
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3563,949
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0015,594
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7174,174
RuoqiangChina 6,0383,752
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3895,834
RandersDenmark 1,9231,195
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4875,274
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2985,156
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8369,219
RumipambaEcuador 10,4646,502
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0491,273
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1351,327
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8951,177
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8114,854
RostockGermany 1,6481,024
RhodesGreece 1,125699
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5862,228
ReykhólarIceland 3,7512,331
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6652,277
RamsarIran 3,0331,885
RashtIran 2,9301,821
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2081,372
RadicofaniItaly 504313
Resia PassItaly 908564
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 563350
RivoltoItaly 747464
Rolle PassItaly 818508
RomeItaly 388241
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 394245
Ronchi LegionariItaly 722448
RumoiJapan 9,2535,750
RigaLatvia 2,0151,252
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8381,142
RodriguesMauritius 8,2305,114
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3093,920
RabatMorocco 2,1021,306
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0104,977
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4073,981
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,12111,261
RangioraNew Zealand 18,03411,207
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,31611,381
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,75311,032
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,22211,323
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,48211,485
RivasNicaragua 10,1826,327
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0093,112
RebolyRussia 2,8691,783
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1011,306
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3182,062
RagaSudan 3,5952,234
RashadSudan 3,4242,128
RenkSudan 3,5142,183
RumbekSudan 3,8982,422
RanongThailand 8,6825,395
Roi EtThailand 8,6925,402
RizeTurkey 2,0871,297
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0362,508
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,402871
RomnyUkraine 1,8461,147
RovnoUkraine 1,461908
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0192,498
RochaUruguay 10,9396,798
Racine, WiUsa 8,0765,019
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9164,919
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8945,527
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8945,527
Reading, PaUsa 7,4294,616
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1856,329
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1185,666
Redding, CaUsa 10,1546,310
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5086,530
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1366,298
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1445,061
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7064,788
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7064,788
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9074,914
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2875,150
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3824,587
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5655,323
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Rockville, InUsa 8,2145,104
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Rome, GaUsa 8,4925,277
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9456,180
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8576,125
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5164,670
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4765,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -