Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,13410,647
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0605,009
ParanaArgentina 11,1696,941
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7766,696
PehuajoArgentina 11,5607,184
PergaminoArgentina 11,3277,039
PigeArgentina 11,7147,279
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4087,089
PosadasArgentina 10,5176,535
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8096,717
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9347,416
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2056,963
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9928,074
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4997,767
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5822,226
ParakouBenin 3,6112,244
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6804,773
ParacatuBrazil 9,0595,629
ParanaBrazil 8,7605,444
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8426,116
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5755,950
ParintinsBrazil 8,7215,419
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5434,687
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3296,419
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1445,682
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8984,908
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7864,838
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5565,317
PeixeBrazil 8,7755,453
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9514,941
PicosBrazil 7,8384,871
PiraiBrazil 9,2885,772
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1075,659
PompeuBrazil 9,0855,646
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1316,296
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2815,146
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0786,263
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7686,070
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3856,453
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6745,390
PosseBrazil 8,7725,451
PlevenBulgaria 841523
PlovdivBulgaria 797495
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1045,658
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4925,277
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5514,071
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1965,714
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3624,575
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6274,739
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8723,649
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1715,077
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2745,141
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8925,526
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0945,651
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2795,145
ParronChile 12,0877,511
Puerto AysenChile 12,9138,024
Puerto MonttChile 12,7097,898
Punta ArenasChile 13,2168,212
PingbianChina 8,4235,234
PeralesColombia 9,7836,079
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0065,596
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2056,341
PragueCzech Republic 1,176731
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5445,310
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3315,177
PoloDominican Republic 8,5035,284
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3305,176
PichilingueEcuador 10,5446,552
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6266,603
PuyoEcuador 10,4436,489
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7411,082
ParisFrance 1,487924
PerpignanFrance 1,143711
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2316,979
Port-GentilGabon 4,5382,820
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3947,080
PotsdamGermany 1,440895
PatrasGreece 527327
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6123,488
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6052,862
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8004,847
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5715,326
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7406,052
PecsHungary 738459
PambanIndia 7,0754,396
PuneIndia 5,9853,719
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6015,966
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3046,403
PadovaItaly 727452
Paganella MountainItaly 831516
Palermo, SicilyItaly 276172
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 288179
PantelleriaItaly 461286
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 739459
PerdasdefoguItaly 552343
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 482299
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 348216
PiacenzaItaly 779484
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 645401
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 616383
Ponza IslandItaly 290180
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11873
Pratica Di MareItaly 371230
PrizziItaly 298185
PakseLaos 8,9335,551
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1515,686
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9214,922
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9604,946
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5538,422
PodgoricaMontenegro 419260
PatheinMyanmar 7,8914,903
PutaoMyanmar 7,4314,618
PyiMyanmar 7,7944,843
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,45010,222
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,28811,365
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,28911,365
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8096,095
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9642,463
PohangNorth Korea 9,2005,717
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7405,431
PadidanPakistan 4,9883,100
PanjgurPakistan 4,6362,881
ParachinarPakistan 4,7992,982
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6812,909
PeshawarPakistan 4,9203,058
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1598,799
PilarParaguay 10,6536,620
PiscoPeru 11,1536,931
PiuraPeru 10,9326,793
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4856,516
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3966,460
PoznanPoland 1,429888
PrzemyslPoland 1,259782
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9931,239
PortalegrePortugal 1,9961,241
Porto Portugal 2,0751,290
PavelecRussia 2,3611,467
PecoraRussia 3,8622,400
PermRussia 3,5112,182
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1055,658
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7681,720
PjatigorskRussia 2,2921,424
PoronajskRussia 8,8675,510
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9441,208
Providenja BayRussia 8,4275,236
PskovRussia 2,2151,377
PodorSenegal 3,9192,436
PopradSlovakia 1,109689
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2415,121
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3754,583
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,127700
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2164,484
Port SudanSudan 3,0171,875
ParamariboSuriname 7,9744,955
PiteňSweden 2,8841,792
PalmyraSyria 2,0591,280
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,19510,685
PhetchabunThailand 8,4555,254
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3565,193
PhraeThailand 8,2575,131
PhuketThailand 8,8105,474
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7845,458
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6365,366
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6565,379
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1685,076
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9681,223
PoltavaUkraine 1,8421,144
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9646,813
PradoUruguay 11,0956,895
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0246,850
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Pana, IlUsa 8,3955,216
Paoli, InUsa 8,2155,105
Paris, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2205,108
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0085,598
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2715,761
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2785,765
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0705,636
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5175,914
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9005,530
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3435,185
Perry, OkUsa 9,1645,695
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4084,603
Philo, OhUsa 7,8754,894
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2886,393
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7125,414
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9675,572
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1525,066
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5095,287
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7184,796
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2524,507
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9664,329
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,7685,448
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4815,891
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1525,066
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2755,142
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7585,442
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4655,882
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4295,859
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3234,551
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4655,882
Portage, WiUsa 8,0655,012
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8424,252
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6796,015
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2665,136
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0525,625
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2045,720
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5774,709
Princeton, InUsa 8,4215,233
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0274,366
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4415,867
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0455,621
PetaukeZambia 6,1953,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -