Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6732,904
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8062,986
JuninArgentina 11,3987,083
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7576,063
JacobinaBrazil 8,0985,032
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3724,581
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3514,568
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0465,622
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1795,704
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5415,307
JiuquanChina 6,7894,219
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1506,307
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3805,207
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5345,303
JoensuuFinland 2,7271,694
JokioinenFinland 2,4181,503
JyvskylFinland 2,6211,629
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0443,134
JulianehbGreenland 4,7652,961
JagdalpurIndia 6,6504,133
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5266,541
JerusalemIsrael 1,9391,205
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0946,272
JosNigeria 3,3762,098
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7552,334
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7532,332
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9373,068
JhelumPakistan 5,1483,199
JiwaniPakistan 4,5492,827
JuliacaPeru 10,7656,690
JakutskRussia 7,2704,517
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4931,549
JenisejskRussia 5,5963,477
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4545,875
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0465,621
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5664,080
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9701,845
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6062,241
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4214,611
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9391,205
JubaSudan 4,1712,592
JokkmokkSweden 3,0141,873
JönköpingSweden 2,0271,260
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0241,258
JendoubaTunisia 710441
JerbaTunisia 783486
JerseyUk 1,7851,109
JaltaUkraine 1,600995
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9745,577
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6465,373
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4935,278
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6404,748
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7845,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -