Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4982,795
TiranaAlbania 382238
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1111,312
TebessaAlgeria 827514
TimimounAlgeria 1,8311,138
TindoufAlgeria 2,5771,601
TouggourtAlgeria 1,138707
TrelewArgentina 12,2857,634
TucumanArgentina 11,1686,940
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7818,564
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7808,563
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8398,600
TibooburraAustralia 15,0279,338
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8269,213
TshaneBotswana 7,1004,412
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6425,370
TarauacaBrazil 10,3016,401
TauaBrazil 7,6714,767
TefeBrazil 9,4445,869
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7265,422
TeresinaBrazil 7,7824,836
TiriosBrazil 8,3005,158
TorresBrazil 10,2306,357
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7984,846
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6986,026
TriunfoBrazil 7,6514,755
TucuruiBrazil 8,2245,111
TuriacuBrazil 7,7234,799
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6164,111
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0225,607
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5595,319
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0034,973
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9624,948
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7124,792
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7844,837
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4674,640
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4804,648
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3124,544
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4494,629
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0363,751
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5167,777
TaiyuanChina 7,9474,938
TaoyuanChina 9,4645,881
TengchongChina 7,6584,759
TønderDenmark 1,7851,109
TylstrupDenmark 2,0041,245
TystofteDenmark 1,7741,103
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4765,267
TahrirEgypt 1,6701,038
TantaEgypt 1,6821,045
TallinEstonia 2,2871,421
TartuEstonia 2,2101,373
TampereFinland 2,4921,549
TurkuFinland 2,3691,472
ToulonFrance 919571
ToulouseFrance 1,285799
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,65810,351
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,74411,027
TchibanGabon 4,7452,948
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4521,523
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,343835
TamaleGhana 3,7442,327
ThessalonikiGreece 611380
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 610379
TimehriGuyana 8,1905,090
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1026,278
TelaHonduras 10,0016,215
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9424,314
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9424,314
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6097,214
TabrizIran 2,6251,631
TeheranIran 3,1291,944
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9051,184
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15294
TarvisioItaly 792492
TermoliItaly 279174
TorinoItaly 903561
Torino/ CaselleItaly 920572
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 348217
TrevicoItaly 172107
TrevisoItaly 739459
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 700435
Turin, PiedmontItaly 910565
TabouIvory Coast 4,5562,831
TadotsuJapan 9,6165,976
TakadaJapan 9,6555,999
TakamatsuJapan 9,6335,986
TakayamaJapan 9,6766,012
TanegashimaJapan 9,7246,043
TatenoJapan 9,8516,122
TateyamaJapan 9,9286,169
TokushimaJapan 9,6856,018
TokyoJapan 9,8626,129
TomakomaiJapan 9,3645,819
TottoriJapan 9,5495,934
ToyamaJapan 9,6265,982
ToyookaJapan 9,5805,953
TsuJapan 9,7506,059
TsurugaJapan 9,6465,994
TsuyamaJapan 9,5695,946
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8602,399
TripoliLebanon 1,8531,151
TobrukLibya 1,124698
TripoliLibya 808502
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8831,170
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2984,535
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8754,894
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5754,707
ThyoloMalawi 6,5144,048
TawauMalaysia 10,7246,664
TessalitMali 2,5831,605
TimbuktuMali 3,1271,943
TombMali 3,1311,946
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5122,183
TacubayaMexico 10,6236,601
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3046,403
TarialanMongolia 6,5314,059
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3203,927
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6014,102
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0234,364
TangierMorocco 1,9611,219
TarfayaMorocco 2,9511,834
TazaMorocco 1,8621,157
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8194,859
TaungooMyanmar 7,8924,904
ThandweMyanmar 7,7424,811
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,59910,315
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,74111,024
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,27211,354
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,30711,376
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,63010,955
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,19011,303
TemukaNew Zealand 17,92111,137
TimaruNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,96111,161
TahouaNiger 2,9341,823
TillaberyNiger 3,1551,961
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0445,620
TromsoNorway 3,3512,082
TrondheimNorway 2,6741,662
ThumraitOman 4,3972,733
TacnaPeru 10,9566,808
TarapotoPeru 10,6616,625
TrujilloPeru 11,0056,839
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7986,710
TorunPoland 1,511939
TimisoaraRomania 815507
TambovRussia 2,4271,508
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0622,524
TaraRussia 4,5682,839
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7862,974
TermezRussia 4,4252,750
TernejRussia 8,9045,533
TobolskRussia 4,2092,615
TomskRussia 5,2123,239
Tot’MaRussia 2,9361,825
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7022,301
TuapseRussia 1,9771,229
TuraRussia 5,8513,636
TurukhanskRussia 5,2583,267
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0841,916
TortosaSpain 1,313816
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2964,534
TokerSudan 3,1511,958
TartousSyria 1,8411,144
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4875,896
TaboraTanzania 5,2623,270
TakThailand 8,2545,129
TrangThailand 8,9395,555
TabligboTogo 3,9422,449
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9965,590
TunisTunisia 581361
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1471,955
TireeUk 2,5071,558
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1431,332
TernopilUkraine 1,348838
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8486,741
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5515,314
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6175,354
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6345,366
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6905,400
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7315,425
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8224,861
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9934,345
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Temple, TxUsa 9,5695,946
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2145,725
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8505,499
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8824,898
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8924,904
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6776,013
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3794,585
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5185,915
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3594,573
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3346,421
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0765,640
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7325,426
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0154,981
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4502,765
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4085,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -