Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9701,224
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,153717
AlgiersAlgeria 1,149714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 769478
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2256,975
AzulArgentina 11,4797,133
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9989,320
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3208,277
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0138,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8928,633
AmberleyAustralia 15,8469,847
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6241,631
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8371,763
AimoresBrazil 8,8315,488
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0515,003
AltamiraBrazil 8,3885,212
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1315,674
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3485,809
ApodiBrazil 7,4464,627
AracajuBrazil 7,8294,865
AracuaiBrazil 8,6835,396
AragarcasBrazil 9,3595,816
AraxaBrazil 9,2525,750
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6224,736
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7834,837
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6293,498
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4803,406
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6314,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8904,903
AbecheChad 2,9021,804
AntofagastaChile 11,3457,050
AricaChile 10,9836,825
AltaiChina 5,6653,520
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2526,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1786,325
AraucaColombia 9,2195,729
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3585,194
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2755,142
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4355,241
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,577980
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8561,153
AswanEgypt 2,3531,462
AsyutEgypt 1,9751,227
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3486,431
AsmaraEritrea 3,5082,180
AssabEritrea 3,9492,454
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0922,543
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 652405
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8779,866
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6566,622
AccraGhana 4,1082,553
AlexandroupolisGreece 862536
AthensGreece 699434
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 711442
AasiaatGreenland 5,1103,176
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4132,742
AputiteqGreenland 4,2652,650
AkureyriIceland 3,6082,242
AgraIndia 5,8173,615
AhmedabadIndia 5,5953,477
AkolaIndia 6,1193,802
AllahabadIndia 6,2313,872
AmritsarIndia 5,3093,299
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1687,561
AbadanIran 3,1021,927
ArakIran 3,0601,901
AlbengaItaly 812505
AlgheroItaly 657408
AmendolaItaly 218135
AnconaItaly 490304
ArezzoItaly 547340
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3052,675
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2712,654
AbashiriJapan 9,3785,828
AburatsuJapan 9,6836,017
AikawaJapan 9,5765,950
AjiroJapan 9,8786,138
AkitaJapan 9,5365,926
AkuneJapan 9,5675,945
AomoriJapan 9,4785,890
AsahikawaJapan 9,3075,783
AsosanJapan 9,5575,939
AmmanJordan 1,9941,239
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9933,103
AinaziLatvia 2,1221,319
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8744,272
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0254,366
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2744,520
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7294,182
AtarMauritania 3,4752,160
AgalegaMauritius 6,9644,327
AcapulcoMexico 10,8756,758
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4013,977
AltaiMongolia 6,2943,911
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7504,195
AgadirMorocco 2,5241,568
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6161,004
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,76311,038
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,08211,237
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,25711,345
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,15011,278
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,14911,278
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1506,307
AgadezNiger 2,6291,634
AsuncionParaguay 10,4826,513
ArequipaPeru 10,9446,801
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9936,210
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,46210,229
AradRomania 855531
AjanRussia 8,0424,997
AldanRussia 7,3154,546
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8001,740
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7672,962
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6805,394
AnadyrRussia 8,3005,158
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1961,986
ArmavirRussia 2,1501,336
AstrakhanRussia 2,6961,675
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,05210,596
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0611,281
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,528949
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,421883
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6201,007
Abu HamedSudan 2,7841,730
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4812,163
AqiqSudan 3,1981,987
ArbaatSudan 2,9791,851
AromaSudan 3,2922,046
AtbaraSudan 2,9931,860
Abu KamalSyria 2,2871,421
AleppoSyria 1,9031,183
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7575,442
AtakpameTogo 3,8512,393
AdanaTurkey 1,7151,066
AfyonTurkey 1,264786
AnkaraTurkey 1,451902
AntalyaTurkey 1,330826
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6342,258
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3531,462
AberporthUk 2,0991,304
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0871,297
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,593990
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6451,022
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9852,476
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9692,467
ArtigasUruguay 10,7836,701
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7765,453
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5185,293
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5955,962
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6205,978
Ada, MnUsa 8,3215,171
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8794,896
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2755,142
Akron, OhUsa 7,7764,832
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5925,960
Albany, GaUsa 8,5595,319
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1364,435
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3595,194
Albion, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8386,113
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6075,348
Algona, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Alice, TxUsa 9,8576,126
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3754,583
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0355,615
Alma, MiUsa 7,8784,895
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6504,754
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0446,241
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5235,918
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1234,426
Amite, LaUsa 9,1225,669
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7405,431
Anderson, InUsa 8,1475,062
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2805,145
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4724,643
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8794,896
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0495,623
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7955,465
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7575,442
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2185,107
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9774,957
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6776,013
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7715,451
Athens, GaUsa 8,3745,204
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4755,266
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3854,589
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5085,909
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3165,167
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0925,650
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1415,059
Austin, TxUsa 9,6566,000
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0052,489
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7122,928
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9175,541
AdenYemen 4,1212,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -