Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2312,629
Zell Am SeeAustria 895556
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5921,611
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8884,902
ZhengzhouChina 8,2175,106
ZhijiangChina 8,4085,225
ZagrebCroatia 693431
ZugspitzeGermany 957594
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 479297
ZahedanIran 4,2262,626
ZanjanIran 2,8531,773
ZacatecasMexico 10,5936,583
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5094,666
ZinderNiger 2,9481,832
ZhobPakistan 4,8653,023
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8796,760
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8816,761
ZamoscPoland 1,361846
Zielona GoraPoland 1,373853
ZigalovoRussia 6,4764,024
ZiganskRussia 6,7154,173
ZyryankaRussia 7,6824,774
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,442896
ZurichSwitzerland 1,048651
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6283,497
ZonguldakTurkey 1,359844
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7811,107
ZitomirUkraine 1,553965
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6741,040
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7231,071
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0066,218
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3115,165
ZambeziZambia 5,9543,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -