Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6462,887
NeuquenArgentina 12,2067,585
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4607,121
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,20810,693
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2398,849
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0119,949
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0189,332
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5365,304
NatitingouBenin 3,5572,210
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1665,696
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5922,232
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8082,367
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7223,556
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3885,834
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9503,698
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4033,979
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9154,919
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4275,236
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3034,538
N’DjamenaChad 3,0541,898
NanchangChina 8,8085,473
NanjingChina 8,7795,455
NanningChina 8,6185,355
NicosiaCyprus 1,6111,001
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7221,070
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2955,155
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4875,274
NegeleEthiopia 4,4882,789
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,00710,568
NandiFiji 17,00710,568
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5161,563
NancyFrance 1,271790
NantesFrance 1,6401,019
NiceFrance 851529
NeustrelitzGermany 1,545960
NurembergGermany 1,166724
NurnbergGermany 1,167725
NaxosGreece 872542
NanortalikGreenland 4,7192,932
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7322,940
NordGreenland 4,8383,006
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0563,142
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2812,660
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2663,894
New DelhiIndia 5,6673,522
Naples, CampaniaItaly 198123
NaganoJapan 9,6886,020
NagasakiJapan 9,4905,897
NagoJapan 9,8406,115
NagoyaJapan 9,7416,053
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8506,121
NaraJapan 9,7116,035
NazeJapan 9,8086,095
NemuroJapan 9,5025,905
NiigataJapan 9,6315,985
NikkoJapan 9,7576,063
NobeokaJapan 9,6205,978
NairobiKenya 5,0183,118
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1569,418
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9813,095
NidaLithuania 1,7881,111
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7724,208
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4984,660
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0013,729
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1403,816
NaraMali 3,5282,193
NioroMali 3,6542,270
NemaMauritania 3,3972,111
NouakchottMauritania 3,8792,411
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,63610,338
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,39111,428
NelsonNew Zealand 18,09111,242
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,31311,380
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1756,323
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8301,759
NiameyNiger 3,1981,988
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2131,997
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5502,206
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3772,720
NawabshahPakistan 5,0423,133
NokkundiPakistan 4,4202,746
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4746,509
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2306,357
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8472,391
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5034,662
NikolaevRussia 1,536955
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4245,235
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1005,655
NizneangarskRussia 6,6784,150
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1113,798
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9142,432
NovgorodRussia 2,3711,474
NovosibirskRussia 5,1153,178
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3714,581
No. 6Sudan 2,6271,632
NyalaSudan 3,1871,980
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6935,402
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4205,232
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8965,528
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2645,136
NarathiwatThailand 9,2055,720
NigdeTurkey 1,6361,017
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2712,032
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7331,077
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9274,926
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4465,248
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1245,670
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8935,526
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9814,338
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3154,545
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6734,768
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3385,181
New London, WiUsa 8,0224,985
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1395,679
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1595,691
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3715,202
New YorkUsa 7,2524,507
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2574,510
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2594,511
Newark, NjUsa 7,2824,525
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7434,811
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2755,142
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0875,646
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5625,321
Newport, TnUsa 8,2125,103
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4405,244
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6614,760
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7295,424
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9556,186
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8205,481
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9885,585
Norton, KsUsa 9,0375,616
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8364,869
NdolaZambia 5,9953,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -