Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8071,123
DjelfaAlgeria 1,245773
DavisAntarctica 13,0638,117
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4928,384
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0188,090
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1066,280
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7259,772
DhakaBangladesh 7,0864,403
D’UccleBelgium 1,537955
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9065,534
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5745,950
DouradosBrazil 10,0426,240
DoualaCameroon 4,0052,489
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6653,520
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1725,078
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6685,387
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6883,535
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8453,632
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7104,170
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8784,896
DuianChina 6,9524,320
DubrovnikCroatia 388241
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1122,556
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4355,242
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5045,284
DabaaEgypt 1,481920
DakhlaEgypt 1,9841,233
DijonFrance 1,219757
DresdenGermany 1,295805
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4532,767
DebrecenHungary 991616
DalatangiIceland 3,4182,124
DaltonganjIndia 6,5144,048
DarbhangaIndia 6,5424,066
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2174,485
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2254,489
DumkaIndia 6,7714,208
DwarkaIndia 5,3343,315
DezfulIran 3,0211,877
DublinIreland 2,2721,412
DecimomannuItaly 595370
DobbiacoItaly 848527
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2012,610
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9511,212
DagorettiKenya 5,0193,119
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9831,232
DedzaMalawi 6,2893,908
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0084,355
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3104,542
DaweiMyanmar 8,3645,198
De BiltNetherlands 1,6161,004
De KooyNetherlands 1,7071,061
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7121,064
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,33011,391
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,99711,183
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,04411,212
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,81411,070
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2781,415
DalbandinPakistan 4,5582,832
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9663,086
DirPakistan 4,8883,037
DroshPakistan 4,8673,024
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0616,252
DohaQatar 3,6772,285
DorohoiRomania 1,254779
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0223,121
DudinkaRussia 5,1743,215
DzardzanRussia 6,6214,114
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4972,173
DakarSenegal 4,2632,649
DaruSierra Leone 4,4082,739
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8894,902
DamazinSudan 3,5872,229
DongolaSudan 2,6661,657
DamascusSyria 1,9611,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9621,219
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1861,359
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4952,793
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6943,538
DjerbaTunisia 808502
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1111,312
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4181,503
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2261,383
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8161,128
DonetskUkraine 1,9821,232
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9912,480
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3825,209
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7944,843
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3995,841
Danville, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0895,027
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3055,782
David City, NeUsa 8,7665,448
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0294,989
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4205,854
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7765,454
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2776,386
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9466,181
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9434,936
Delphine, InUsa 8,1445,061
Denton, MdUsa 7,5164,670
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3405,804
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5325,302
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8486,120
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2705,139
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8194,859
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5155,291
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3155,789
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2135,725
Dover, DeUsa 7,5164,670
Dover, TnUsa 8,5635,321
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5425,930
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2855,148
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0585,008
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4885,275
Durham, NhUsa 6,9254,303
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4602,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -