Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4062,738
ChlefAlgeria 1,329826
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 892554
CeresArgentina 11,1406,922
ChamicalArgentina 11,4977,144
ChepesArgentina 11,5877,200
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5947,826
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9576,809
CórdobaArgentina 11,4087,089
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4127,091
CorrientesArgentina 10,7286,666
CairnsAustralia 14,5799,060
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9129,888
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3737,689
CedunaAustralia 14,4608,986
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2269,461
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3878,940
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4569,605
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1638,801
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0239,957
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1098,767
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2784,523
CharnocksBarbados 7,8414,872
CotonouBenin 3,9352,445
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9485,560
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1905,711
CabroboBrazil 7,7954,844
CaceresBrazil 9,7966,087
CaetiteBrazil 8,4915,276
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4344,620
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8916,146
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0016,215
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4135,849
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7504,816
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3635,197
CaparaoBrazil 8,9735,576
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3755,826
CaratingaBrazil 8,9325,551
CaravelasBrazil 8,5595,318
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5965,341
CarolinaBrazil 8,3225,172
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8896,145
CataguasesBrazil 9,1025,656
CatalaoBrazil 9,2165,727
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5255,919
CaxiasBrazil 7,8064,851
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3176,411
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2694,517
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1555,689
ChapecoBrazil 10,2576,374
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4135,849
CipoBrazil 7,9484,939
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5375,305
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9595,567
CordeiroBrazil 9,1335,676
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6025,345
CorumbaBrazil 10,0096,219
CoximBrazil 9,7546,061
CrateusBrazil 7,6234,737
CuiabaBrazil 9,6355,987
CuritibaBrazil 9,8876,144
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8185,480
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0084,355
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3605,816
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4803,405
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6763,527
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0083,733
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4044,601
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3835,831
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3465,808
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5203,430
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1325,675
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8174,236
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3493,945
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2073,857
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2053,856
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3285,797
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3353,937
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8864,279
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8544,259
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9703,710
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3294,554
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3754,583
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7013,542
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3755,204
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2954,533
Comox, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4514,630
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6255,360
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0275,609
ChicoChile 12,9148,025
ChillanChile 12,3377,666
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4247,720
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6037,210
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9528,048
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1737,565
ChangchunChina 8,3545,191
ChangduChina 7,1784,461
ChangshaChina 8,5975,342
ChengduChina 7,7494,815
ChongqingChina 8,0264,987
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3115,786
CrikvenicaCroatia 628391
CamagueyCuba 8,8235,483
CasablancaCuba 9,0545,626
ChebCzech Republic 1,198744
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8071,123
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2825,146
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3995,219
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3365,180
CanarEcuador 10,6026,588
CairoEgypt 1,7611,094
CaenFrance 1,6751,041
ChateaurouxFrance 1,401871
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8104,853
CocobeachGabon 4,3382,695
CologneGermany 1,443897
ChiosGreece 897557
CorfuGreece 345214
ConakryGuinea 4,4352,756
CatacamasHonduras 9,9366,174
CholutecaHonduras 10,1516,308
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8974,286
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0894,405
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0894,405
ChahbaharIran 4,4362,756
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4421,518
ClonesIreland 2,3711,474
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4391,516
CorkIreland 2,3171,440
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3141,438
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 588365
CameriItaly 887551
CampobassoItaly 244151
Cape BellavistaItaly 529329
Cape CarbonaraItaly 551342
Cape FrascaItaly 636395
Cape MeleItaly 803499
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7245
Catania, SicilyItaly 246153
CerviaItaly 596370
CiampinoItaly 373232
Cimone MountainItaly 669415
Cisa PassItaly 733456
CivitavecchiaItaly 437271
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 832517
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 329205
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12175
ChibaJapan 9,8896,145
ChichibuJapan 9,7966,087
ChichijimaJapan 10,7486,679
ChoshiJapan 9,9206,165
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8831,170
ChilekaMalawi 6,4564,012
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2343,874
ChitipaMalawi 5,7663,583
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3436,427
ComitanMexico 10,3296,419
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1008,141
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4094,604
ChoirMongolia 7,1034,414
CasablancaMorocco 2,2001,367
ChindeMozambique 6,8124,233
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9494,940
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,26911,352
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,85111,093
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,03711,208
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,04511,214
CondegaNicaragua 10,0866,268
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2435,122
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2075,721
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9505,562
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0965,652
ChhorPakistan 5,2063,235
ChitralPakistan 4,8593,019
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2786,387
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3286,418
CajamarcaPeru 10,8856,764
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7666,690
ChiclayoPeru 10,9766,820
ChimbotePeru 11,0296,854
CuzcoPeru 10,7786,698
CzestochowaPoland 1,273791
CoimbraPortugal 2,0671,285
CalafatRomania 761473
CeahlauRomania 1,159720
ClujRomania 1,013629
ConstantaRomania 1,173729
CraiovaRomania 843524
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6883,535
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6642,898
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8564,261
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8844,899
Cape UelenRussia 8,2465,124
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8345,490
CaraRussia 7,0794,399
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6192,249
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4694,641
ChitaRussia 7,0994,412
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1044,415
CokurdahRussia 7,1764,459
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4114,606
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1845,085
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6035,346
CaceresSpain 1,9021,182
CadizSpain 1,9671,222
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7031,058
CordobaSpain 1,8061,122
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3004,537
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5715,326
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7985,467
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1135,042
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1115,040
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6515,376
ChumphonThailand 8,6955,403
CanakkaleTurkey 899558
CorumTurkey 1,6221,008
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0542,519
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3082,677
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9861,234
CernovcyUkraine 1,261783
ChernigovUkraine 1,7751,103
CarrascoUruguay 11,0806,885
ColoniaUruguay 11,1716,942
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9814,960
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5715,326
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5164,670
Camden, ScUsa 8,2025,097
Canton, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6255,360
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7154,794
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5164,049
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Casper, WyUsa 9,1655,695
Centralia, WaUsa 9,5615,941
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5764,708
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9234,923
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3845,210
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2005,095
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2045,098
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9544,943
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1155,043
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7464,814
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2905,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4355,241
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9724,333
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0735,017
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2365,739
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2225,731
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1395,058
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1355,055
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1886,331
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8104,853
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1625,693
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1215,047
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1045,036
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9664,950
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6555,379
Clark, SdUsa 8,5305,301
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9155,540
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5125,911
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7744,831
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2695,138
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4755,888
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9454,937
College Park, MdUsa 7,5844,713
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4105,847
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6415,370
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2145,104
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1915,090
Columbus, InUsa 8,2155,105
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9585,567
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9364,931
Conception, MoUsa 8,7315,425
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9305,549
Conway, ArUsa 8,9095,536
Conway, ScUsa 8,0545,005
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2054,477
Corning, ArUsa 8,7685,448
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0104,356
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8416,115
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3144,545
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8056,093
Covington, LaUsa 9,0665,634
Covington, TnUsa 8,7005,406
Crete, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9915,587
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6472,266
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6472,266
CaracasVenezuela 8,6505,375
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5285,300
CoroVenezuela 8,8265,485
ChipataZambia 6,1563,826
ChomaZambia 6,3803,965
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8714,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -