Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1612,586
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7021,679
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7501,709
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5224,674
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3563,950
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7494,194
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9685,573
QuinteroChile 12,0637,496
QingdaoChina 8,5965,342
QiqiharChina 8,0174,982
QuitoEcuador 10,3946,459
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,71411,008
QuettaPakistan 4,7002,920
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4745,887
Quitman, GaUsa 8,6295,362
Quang TriVietnam 8,9405,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -