Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6972,919
FarahAfghanistan 4,1952,607
FormosaArgentina 10,5966,584
ForrestAustralia 13,9258,653
FrancistownBotswana 6,8684,268
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9004,288
FloraniaBrazil 7,4114,605
FlorestaBrazil 7,7464,813
FlorianoBrazil 7,9314,929
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0116,221
FormosaBrazil 8,9595,567
FortalezaBrazil 7,3524,569
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2786,387
FrancaBrazil 9,3685,821
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9764,957
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0374,995
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2225,109
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4205,232
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8125,476
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1065,037
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9624,947
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2495,126
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4684,020
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4624,016
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8723,649
FayaChad 2,4211,504
FamagustaCyprus 1,6671,036
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8471,148
FarafraEgypt 1,7861,110
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5892,852
FichtelbergGermany 1,228763
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,301809
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 488303
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9563,080
FaranahGuinea 4,2122,617
FalconaraItaly 495308
Florence, TuscanyItaly 610379
Foggia, PugliaItaly 211131
FonniItaly 570354
FrontoneItaly 510317
FrosinoneItaly 317197
FukauraJapan 9,4485,871
FukueJapan 9,4245,856
FukuiJapan 9,6235,980
FukuokaJapan 9,4575,876
FukushimaJapan 9,7256,043
FukuyamaJapan 9,5715,948
FushikiJapan 9,6115,972
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8182,994
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5214,674
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8754,894
FunchalMadeira 3,0271,881
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8714,891
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9571,216
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4991,553
FaroPortugal 2,0951,302
FerganaRussia 4,6782,907
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4942,793
FalunSweden 2,3391,453
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7721,101
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7081,062
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3205,170
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8555,503
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3715,202
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3185,169
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7484,193
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2385,119
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5555,316
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5915,338
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3225,172
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9685,573
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9884,964
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5495,312
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4625,259
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8166,100
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9184,921
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1126,284
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7984,846
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0465,000
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2845,769
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2395,741
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7585,442
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8825,519
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0435,619
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0254,987
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4075,846
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9954,347
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2165,105
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2835,768
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6734,768
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6504,754
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3886,456
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -