Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,515942
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1581,341
OranArgentina 10,8386,735
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2857,634
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3568,921
OstendeBelgium 1,6391,019
ObidosBrazil 8,5675,323
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4782,161
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1174,422
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1174,422
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6577,865
OdenseDenmark 1,8021,120
OtavaloEcuador 10,3476,430
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,49310,870
OuluFinland 2,8841,792
OroomiehIran 2,5311,573
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 560348
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0742,531
ObihiroJapan 9,4235,855
OfunatoJapan 9,6806,015
OitaJapan 9,5655,944
OkayamaJapan 9,5965,963
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8276,106
OmaezakiJapan 9,8636,129
OmuJapan 9,2645,757
OnahamaJapan 9,8186,101
OsakaJapan 9,6936,023
OshimaJapan 9,9196,164
OtaruJapan 9,2885,772
OwaseJapan 9,7866,081
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2731,413
OujoaMorocco 1,6641,034
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,58310,305
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,81011,068
OphirNew Zealand 17,78111,049
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,39811,433
OtautauNew Zealand 17,64210,963
OcotalNicaragua 10,0736,259
OrlandNorway 2,7131,686
OsloNorway 2,2921,424
OhotskRussia 7,9984,970
OkhotskRussia 7,9984,970
OlekminskRussia 6,9724,333
OlenekRussia 6,2153,862
OmskRussia 4,5122,804
OnegaRussia 3,0701,908
OrenburgRussia 3,2812,039
OymyakonRussia 7,6674,764
OviedoSpain 1,8561,153
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6271,633
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5291,572
OdessaUkraine 1,426886
OvrucUkraine 1,6421,020
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2985,157
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7304,803
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6315,985
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9334,930
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2515,749
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3755,204
Olympia, WaUsa 9,5615,941
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6885,399
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2835,147
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Orono, MeUsa 6,6784,150
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0354,993
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2824,525
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2755,142
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8065,472
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3835,209
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8244,862
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0445,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -