Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6952,918
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5492,827
KhostAfghanistan 4,8112,990
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5822,847
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1238,155
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3718,309
KlagenfurtAustria 796495
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5851,606
KandiBenin 3,4122,120
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1125,663
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3074,540
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3094,542
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1415,680
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9704,953
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2434,501
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7204,797
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3914,593
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0553,763
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9874,342
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0663,148
KashiChina 5,0523,140
KunmingChina 8,0094,977
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8893,038
KhargaEgypt 2,0801,293
KosseirEgypt 2,2681,409
KajaaniFinland 2,8521,772
KuopioFinland 2,7091,684
KuusamoFinland 3,0521,897
KarlsruheGermany 1,203748
KasselGermany 1,395867
KonstanzGermany 1,048651
KumasiGhana 4,0512,518
KalamataGreece 603375
KerkiraGreece 345214
Kythira IslandGreece 724450
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0163,117
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0532,519
KankanGuinea 4,0912,542
KindiaGuinea 4,3442,699
KissidougouGuinea 4,2282,627
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2428,229
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1185,666
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1195,666
KeszthelyHungary 804500
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4852,166
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9704,331
KotaIndia 5,7473,571
KozhikodeIndia 6,6464,130
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2377,604
KermanIran 3,8502,393
KermanshahIran 2,8231,754
Khoram AbadIran 2,9581,838
KilkennyIreland 2,2831,419
KingstonJamaica 8,9715,575
KagoshimaJapan 9,6285,983
KanazawaJapan 9,6035,967
KaruizawaJapan 9,7356,050
KatsuuraJapan 9,9406,177
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8206,102
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2155,726
KobeJapan 9,6736,011
KochiJapan 9,6626,004
KofuJapan 9,7936,086
KumagayaJapan 9,8006,090
KumamotoJapan 9,5395,928
KumejimaJapan 9,7776,076
KureJapan 9,5455,931
KushiroJapan 9,4755,888
KutchanJapan 9,2995,778
KyotoJapan 9,6796,015
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2273,248
KitaleKenya 4,7062,924
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1401,951
KufraLibya 1,8451,146
KaunasLithuania 1,8011,119
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8361,141
KybartaiLithuania 1,7511,088
KarongaMalawi 5,8133,612
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2635,756
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4506,494
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4155,851
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3905,835
KuantanMalaysia 9,5115,910
KuchingMalaysia 10,2836,390
KayesMali 3,8612,399
KeniebaMali 3,9872,478
KidalMali 2,7361,700
KitaMali 3,8552,396
KoutiaMali 3,6812,287
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9098,643
KisinevMoldova 1,341833
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6874,777
KhatgalMongolia 6,3713,959
KhovdMongolia 5,8983,665
KhujirtMongolia 6,7164,173
KhutagMongolia 6,5864,093
KenitraMorocco 2,0771,290
KalewaMyanmar 7,4324,618
KathaMyanmar 7,5414,686
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6805,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6124,730
KengtungMyanmar 8,0004,971
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3734,581
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3564,571
KathmanduNepal 6,4083,982
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,34210,155
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,399
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,25511,344
KarioiNew Zealand 18,27111,354
KawerauNew Zealand 18,34811,402
KopuaNew Zealand 18,34211,398
KanoNigeria 3,1461,955
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0355,615
KarasjokNorway 3,3712,095
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6031,618
KristiansandNorway 2,1421,331
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6721,661
KhasabOman 4,0102,492
KarachiPakistan 5,0083,112
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0153,116
KhanpurPakistan 5,1083,174
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8052,986
KororPalau 11,8457,361
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,121696
KlodzkoPoland 1,208751
KoszalinPoland 1,6261,010
KrakowPoland 1,207750
KalakanRussia 7,1084,417
KaliningradRussia 1,7191,068
KamenskoeRussia 8,3585,194
KandalaksaRussia 3,2322,008
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6242,252
KazanRussia 3,0271,881
KemRussia 3,0681,907
KerchRussia 1,7971,116
KhabarovskRussia 8,5415,308
KirenskRussia 6,4984,038
KirovRussia 3,1851,979
KljuciRussia 8,8525,501
KolpasevRussia 5,0673,149
KorfRussia 8,5735,327
KostromaRussia 2,6921,673
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5274,056
KotlasRussia 3,1921,983
KrasnodarRussia 1,9981,242
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6132,245
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5632,214
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7043,545
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8713,027
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0171,875
KurganRussia 4,0082,491
KurskRussia 2,0651,283
KyraRussia 7,1614,450
KigaliRwanda 4,8433,010
KoldaSenegal 4,2362,633
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3032,674
KosiceSlovakia 1,100684
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6604,760
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8295,486
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3024,537
KadugliSudan 3,4592,150
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7971,738
KassalaSudan 3,3412,076
KhartoumSudan 3,1201,939
KostiSudan 3,3662,092
KalmarSweden 1,8981,179
KaresuandoSweden 3,2322,008
KarlstadSweden 2,2161,377
KristianstadSweden 1,8341,139
KamishliSyria 2,2201,380
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4825,271
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9215,544
Khon KaenThailand 8,5915,338
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6495,374
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6345,365
KairouanTunisia 671417
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8381,142
KarsTurkey 2,3071,434
KastamonuTurkey 1,524947
KayseriTurkey 1,6891,049
KonyaTurkey 1,453903
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6062,241
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0842,538
KinlossUk 2,4461,520
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9611,219
KievUkraine 1,6611,032
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8541,152
KirovogradUkraine 1,6331,015
KlepininoUkraine 1,6381,018
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7371,080
Kovel’Ukraine 1,462908
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6721,039
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9644,949
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0805,642
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7695,449
Keene, NhUsa 6,9964,347
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9454,937
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4585,877
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9105,537
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1895,710
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0675,634
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2285,735
Kinston, NcUsa 7,9154,918
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9676,194
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2945,154
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1385,679
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1755,080
KabompoZambia 5,9763,714
KabweZambia 6,1483,821
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1443,818
KafirondaZambia 5,9393,691
KaomaZambia 6,1183,802
KasamaZambia 5,7573,578
KasempaZambia 5,9963,726
KawambwaZambia 5,6583,516
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4333,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -