Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1678,182
UaupesBrazil 9,3975,839
UbatubaBrazil 9,4365,863
UberabaBrazil 9,3395,803
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8724,892
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7843,595
UpernavikGreenland 5,2523,264
UummannaqGreenland 5,0963,167
UdineItaly 753468
Ustica IslandItaly 254158
UenoJapan 9,7256,043
UnzendakeJapan 9,5175,914
UrakawaJapan 9,4665,883
UshibukaJapan 9,5435,930
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7946,086
UwajimaJapan 9,6255,981
UkmergeLithuania 1,8631,158
UtenaLithuania 1,9111,187
UlaangomMongolia 5,8643,644
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9334,308
UlgiiMongolia 5,7503,573
UliastaiMongolia 6,2743,898
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8693,647
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2094,480
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1825,706
UfaRussia 3,3922,108
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1643,209
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7684,206
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5915,338
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7704,207
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6832,289
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9115,537
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5804,710
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8114,854
Umm BeninSudan 3,4392,137
UmeňSweden 2,7121,685
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8495,499
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5305,301
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2855,148
UrfaTurkey 2,0081,248
UsakTurkey 1,168726
Uman’Ukraine 1,529950
UzgorodUkraine 1,127700
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7234,799
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -