Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2632,649
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4372,757
MilianaAlgeria 1,251777
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1043,793
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5529,664
Malarg EArgentina 12,0867,511
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3947,702
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4137,092
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3557,056
MendozaArgentina 11,8607,370
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8517,365
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8556,745
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1559,417
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,81410,448
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6427,856
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8848,006
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6359,716
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6519,726
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2669,486
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3029,509
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3018,887
MuharraqBahrain 3,5372,198
MinskBelarus 1,8231,133
MogilevBelarus 1,9221,194
MaunBotswana 6,6704,145
MacapaBrazil 8,0525,003
MacauBrazil 7,3154,545
MaceioBrazil 7,6274,740
MachadoBrazil 9,3505,810
ManausBrazil 9,0325,613
MarabaBrazil 8,3035,160
MaringaBrazil 9,9226,165
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4545,253
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5855,335
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9514,941
MonteiroBrazil 7,5764,708
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8005,468
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4434,625
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1565,068
MamfeCameroon 3,8242,376
MarouaCameroon 3,2442,016
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4113,984
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0834,402
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8375,491
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2715,140
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7715,450
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3233,929
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4464,006
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9544,321
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9794,337
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5035,284
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0864,403
Morden, MbCanada 8,2165,105
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3794,585
MoundouChad 3,4492,143
MatecanaColombia 9,8056,093
MoroniComoros 6,3653,955
MosnovCzech Republic 1,138707
MarstalDenmark 1,7441,084
Melville HallDominica 7,8294,865
MichesDominican Republic 8,2565,130
MocaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4025,221
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4125,227
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3315,177
MilagroEcuador 10,6286,604
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,375855
MinyaEgypt 1,8701,162
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0492,516
MassawaEritrea 3,5122,182
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9651,842
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3001,429
MarseilleFrance 986613
MontpellierFrance 1,086675
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0364,994
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,72210,391
MakokouGabon 4,3502,703
MayumbaGabon 4,8122,990
MitzicGabon 4,3372,695
MkamboGabon 4,2932,668
MoandaGabon 4,5762,844
MouilaGabon 4,6362,881
MagdeburgGermany 1,432890
MunichGermany 1,027638
MünsterGermany 1,517943
MethoniGreece 592368
MilosGreece 813505
MitiliniGreece 922573
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 918570
MacentaGuinea 4,2762,657
MamouGuinea 4,2652,650
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3527,676
MiskolcHungary 1,022635
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4544,010
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8273,621
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8733,650
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7634,203
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5087,151
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4467,734
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1375,678
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5338,409
MashhadIran 3,8172,372
Malin HeadIreland 2,4531,524
M. CalamitaItaly 578359
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12678
Messina, SicilyItaly 15798
MilanItaly 847527
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 892554
Mount ArgentarioItaly 504313
ManIvory Coast 4,2742,656
MaebashiJapan 9,7606,065
MaizuruJapan 9,6185,977
MakurazakiJapan 9,6355,987
MatsueJapan 9,4795,890
MatsumotoJapan 9,7106,034
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5905,960
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1306,295
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6887,263
MishimaJapan 9,8626,128
MitoJapan 9,8436,116
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9826,203
MiyakoJapan 9,6435,992
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7856,080
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6505,997
MiyazakiJapan 9,6556,000
MombetsuJapan 9,3045,781
MoriokaJapan 9,5965,963
MuroranJapan 9,3615,817
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7276,045
MutsuJapan 9,4625,880
Ma’AnJordan 2,0881,298
MafraqJordan 1,9941,239
MombasaKenya 5,4223,369
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6394,126
MaseruLesotho 7,7554,819
MonroviaLiberia 4,5412,822
MisratahLibya 812504
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9084,293
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0434,377
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5544,694
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2824,525
MakhangaMalawi 6,5514,071
MangochiMalawi 6,3333,935
MwmosaMalawi 6,5194,051
MzimbaMalawi 6,0103,734
MzuzuMalawi 5,9763,714
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5355,925
MersingMalaysia 9,6586,001
MiriMalaysia 10,3906,457
MaleMaldives 6,9774,335
MenakaMali 2,9531,835
MoptiMali 3,4012,114
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2468,853
MazatlanMexico 10,8206,724
MeridaMexico 9,7856,080
Mexico CityMexico 10,6236,601
MonterreyMexico 10,2036,340
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7456,677
MaantyMongolia 7,0074,354
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0134,358
MatadMongolia 7,5344,681
MurenMongolia 6,4093,983
MarrakechMorocco 2,3281,447
MeknesMorocco 2,0051,246
MideltMorocco 1,9991,242
MaputoMozambique 7,4864,652
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5864,092
MandalayMyanmar 7,6614,761
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7134,793
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5115,289
MindatMyanmar 7,5194,672
MonywaMyanmar 7,5724,705
MyeikMyanmar 8,5115,289
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5534,694
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,485923
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,18211,299
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,09611,245
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,04411,213
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1686,319
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1716,320
MagariaNiger 3,0351,886
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9551,836
MaradiNiger 3,0301,883
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0961,924
MakurdiNigeria 3,6172,248
MinnaNigeria 3,4592,150
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0985,653
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9781,851
MajisOman 4,1492,578
MasirahOman 4,5822,847
Muscat  Oman 4,3432,699
MultanPakistan 5,0913,163
MurreePakistan 5,0743,153
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7208,526
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4686,505
MoyobambaPeru 10,6786,636
MactanPhilippines 10,7826,700
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2236,352
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0441,270
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4042,736
MagadanRussia 8,2415,121
MahackalaRussia 2,6521,648
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1622,586
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1632,587
MarkovoRussia 8,2095,101
MinusinskRussia 5,7023,544
MogocaRussia 7,3524,569
MoscowRussia 2,4101,498
MurmanskRussia 3,4222,127
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7831,729
MatamSenegal 3,8832,413
MogadishuSomalia 5,1283,186
MadridSpain 1,6551,029
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6661,035
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 998620
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8081,123
MelillaSpain 1,7281,074
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,461908
MalakalSudan 3,6872,291
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4994,660
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,055655
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9944,968
Mae SariangThailand 8,0665,012
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2165,105
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7485,436
MalatyaTurkey 1,9171,191
MersinTurkey 1,6641,034
MuglaTurkey 1,118694
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0621,281
ManstonUk 1,7251,072
MeloUruguay 10,7696,692
MercedesUruguay 11,1046,900
MontevideoUruguay 11,0946,894
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4855,273
Madison, FlUsa 8,5555,316
Madison, InUsa 8,1475,063
Madison, NeUsa 8,7015,407
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1475,062
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9325,550
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9754,956
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6035,346
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Marion, InUsa 8,0785,020
Marion, NcUsa 8,1405,058
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8034,849
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2555,751
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6594,759
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5885,336
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9036,154
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4305,238
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0225,606
Medford, WiUsa 8,0685,014
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7695,449
Mena, ArUsa 9,0445,620
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8795,518
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4655,882
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6145,353
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7185,418
Midland, TxUsa 9,8216,103
Milan, MnUsa 8,4155,229
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4355,242
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8415,494
Milford, DeUsa 7,4434,625
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4165,230
Millen, GaUsa 8,3535,190
Millport, OhUsa 7,7414,811
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9774,336
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0685,014
Minden, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2605,133
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1955,714
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9635,570
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4045,222
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1065,037
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4155,229
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7135,414
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6666,006
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3834,588
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8404,872
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1405,058
Moro, OrUsa 9,6716,010
Morris, MnUsa 8,3405,183
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0024,972
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7474,814
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4405,245
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8124,854
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8774,274
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4885,275
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4625,258
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0785,641
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6525,376
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0605,630
MaracayVenezuela 8,7335,427
MaturinVenezuela 8,3855,211
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0445,620
MeridaVenezuela 9,1505,686
MagoyeZambia 6,2993,914
MansaZambia 5,7933,600
MbalaZambia 5,6163,490
MfuweZambia 6,1073,795
MisamfuZambia 5,7483,572
MonguZambia 6,1443,818
MpikaZambia 5,9463,695
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1663,832
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2633,892
MumbwaZambia 6,1893,846
MwinilungaZambia 5,7763,589
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -