Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7589,792
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1096,282
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0319,962
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8889,252
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0278,095
WoomeraAustralia 14,6729,118
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9878,070
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1673,832
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5434,688
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4695,263
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5525,314
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5114,668
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7914,841
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1155,043
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3235,172
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7115,413
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2438,229
WajimaJapan 9,5515,935
WakamatsuJapan 9,7176,038
WakayamaJapan 9,7096,033
WakkanaiJapan 9,1295,673
WajirKenya 4,8683,025
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9484,317
WindhoekNamibia 6,9124,295
WaihiNew Zealand 18,25611,344
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,39811,433
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,38111,422
WaimateNew Zealand 17,89911,122
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,32411,386
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,29211,367
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,32811,390
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,00511,188
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,36211,411
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,15911,284
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,23711,333
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,21811,321
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,20111,311
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,13411,269
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,96811,166
WintonNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,11611,258
WarsawPoland 1,452902
WroclawPoland 1,283797
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8335,489
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2852,041
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4591,528
WauSudan 3,7462,328
WaddingtonUk 1,9571,216
Waco, TxUsa 9,5205,916
Wake IslandUsa 12,8007,954
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7015,407
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3005,158
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4625,880
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Warren, OhUsa 7,7414,811
Warren, PaUsa 7,5414,686
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5495,312
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5994,722
Washington, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Washington, InUsa 8,2835,147
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8465,497
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2164,484
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4735,265
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1355,055
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9184,920
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0104,977
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4925,277
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9215,544
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6345,365
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4695,884
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1105,661
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8064,851
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4544,632
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6325,364
West Point, GaUsa 8,5625,321
West Point, NyUsa 7,2524,507
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4835,271
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1475,062
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4195,853
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0645,632
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3085,784
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3554,570
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7134,793
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0074,975
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4434,625
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5835,334
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4544,632
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4474,627
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9554,943
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9644,949
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3985,219
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9136,160
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1525,066
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,2025,097
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0776,262
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7024,786
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8184,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -