Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7382,944
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6732,904
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,348837
General PicoArgentina 11,6797,257
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1246,913
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1343,812
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0569,977
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7027,893
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6108,458
GrazAustria 824512
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5801,603
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6971,676
GomelBelarus 1,8331,139
GrodnoBelarus 1,6761,042
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6204,735
GoianiaBrazil 9,1925,712
GoiasBrazil 9,2005,717
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8385,492
GrajauBrazil 8,1235,048
GuairaBrazil 10,1416,302
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4254,614
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4955,279
GarouaCameroon 3,3732,096
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5023,419
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5224,675
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4135,849
Golden, BcCanada 8,9225,544
Goose, NfCanada 5,7473,571
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5354,682
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6395,368
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3923,972
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0693,772
GanzhouChina 8,9315,550
GuangzhouChina 8,9995,592
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3155,167
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6556,621
GonderEthiopia 3,6772,285
GourdonFrance 1,324823
GrenobleFrance 1,039645
GeisenheimGermany 1,314816
GorlitzGermany 1,290801
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8991,180
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3256,416
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1615,071
GoaIndia 6,1863,844
GuwahatiIndia 7,0244,365
GelaItaly 315195
GenoaItaly 792492
GhediItaly 795494
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15999
GrazzaniseItaly 225140
GrossetoItaly 536333
GrottaglieItaly 165103
GuardiavecchiaItaly 579360
GuidoniaItaly 378235
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3142,681
GifuJapan 9,7096,034
GaoMali 3,0181,876
GuamMariana Islands 12,0977,517
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8196,723
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6476,616
GuaymasMexico 10,7066,653
GaluutMongolia 6,5484,069
GemertNetherlands 1,546961
GisborneNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,07311,231
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,17111,291
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,35411,405
GayaNiger 3,3152,060
GardermoenNorway 2,3171,440
GeiloNorway 2,3891,485
GdanskPoland 1,6581,030
GalatiRomania 1,189739
Gor’KijRussia 2,7511,709
GorznyjRussia 2,5071,558
GridinoRussia 3,1611,964
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8192,995
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5697,189
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,135705
GijonSpain 1,8391,143
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2962,048
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4212,126
GoteborgSweden 2,0351,264
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0431,269
GothenburgSweden 2,0341,264
GunnarnSweden 2,8291,758
GenevaSwitzerland 1,085674
GabesTunisia 817508
GafsaTunisia 851529
GiresunTurkey 1,9091,186
GoztepeTurkey 1,134705
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4472,142
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3602,088
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3441,457
GajvoronUkraine 1,478919
GeniceskUkraine 1,7011,057
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7785,454
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4005,220
Galva, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7315,426
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8644,887
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1574,447
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8666,131
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8894,902
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1875,709
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9585,566
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2465,124
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2835,768
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8615,507
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5995,965
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9194,921
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0406,239
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9665,572
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0205,605
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9754,956
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1475,062
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7785,454
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9854,962
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3545,191
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9895,586
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0795,021
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6734,768
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3275,796
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2305,114
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2745,141
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4795,269
Groton, CtUsa 7,1094,418
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5795,331
GuanareVenezuela 8,9975,591
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2135,725
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2545,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -