Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1172,558
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,244773
HuamboAngola 5,8253,620
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1318,160
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0079,947
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9949,939
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7159,144
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8072,366
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5985,343
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3123,922
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2973,913
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5324,680
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7453,570
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8034,849
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0214,984
Hope, BcCanada 9,2785,765
HaikouChina 8,9655,571
HailarChina 7,6434,750
HamiChina 6,2653,893
HetanChina 5,4693,399
HavanaCuba 9,0715,637
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2885,150
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2525,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4935,277
HelwanEgypt 1,7751,103
HurguadaEgypt 2,1491,335
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9261,818
HelsinkiFinland 2,3681,471
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3901,485
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,74710,407
HamburgGermany 1,6241,009
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6251,010
HannoverGermany 1,509938
HelgolandGermany 1,7311,076
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 994618
Heraklion, CreteGreece 946588
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1413,195
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3548,298
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2098,208
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4062,117
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4514,009
HaifaIsrael 1,8681,161
HaboroJapan 9,2215,730
HachijojimaJapan 10,0826,265
HachinoheJapan 9,5435,930
HagiJapan 9,4585,877
HakodateJapan 9,3925,836
HamadaJapan 9,4615,879
HamamatsuJapan 9,8206,102
HikoneJapan 9,6886,021
HimejiJapan 9,6295,983
HiradoJapan 9,4195,853
HirooJapan 9,4825,892
HiroshimaJapan 9,5265,920
HitaJapan 9,5145,912
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5895,959
HunLibya 1,162722
HomboriMali 3,1921,984
HomalinMyanmar 7,3784,585
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1385,057
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,06211,224
HighbankNew Zealand 17,96411,163
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,68410,989
HororataNew Zealand 17,98411,175
HyderabadPakistan 5,0963,167
HuanucoPeru 10,8836,763
HelPoland 1,6841,047
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5445,309
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2982,671
HatangaRussia 5,7453,570
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0492,516
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5684,081
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7311,697
HurbanovoSlovakia 939584
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1289,401
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8105,475
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7105,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4634,638
HalaibSudan 2,7531,711
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3102,057
HudeibaSudan 3,0031,866
HaparandaSweden 2,9641,842
HarnosandSweden 2,5651,594
HamaSyria 1,9051,184
HassakahSyria 2,1971,365
Hua HinThailand 8,6175,355
HakkariTurkey 2,4241,506
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9901,237
HersonUkraine 1,560969
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,402871
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6716,010
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9404,313
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4885,275
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5024,662
Hart, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1044,415
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5015,282
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9695,574
Hays, KsUsa 9,0555,627
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3596,438
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9165,541
Helena, MtUsa 9,1275,672
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4114,605
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2075,100
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6095,971
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7855,459
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7055,410
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3834,588
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9454,937
Holly, CoUsa 9,3175,790
Homer, AkUsa 8,9225,544
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4665,261
Horton, KsUsa 8,7895,462
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9695,574
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8654,888
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7674,827
Houma, LaUsa 9,2215,730
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5205,916
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0214,984
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5725,327
Huron, SdUsa 8,5905,338
HanoiVietnam 8,5355,304
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3105,785
HarareZimbabwe 6,5874,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -