Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonifati (Cape)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonifati (Cape). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonifati (Cape) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,550963
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,057657
EsquelArgentina 12,6647,869
EzeizaArgentina 11,2516,992
East SaleAustralia 15,8429,844
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5758,435
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5768,436
EssendonAustralia 15,6439,721
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2875,771
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5146,534
EspinosaBrazil 8,5805,332
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6055,347
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5705,325
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5805,332
Edson, AbCanada 8,6965,404
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3185,790
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4544,632
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4675,261
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1965,714
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9083,671
ErlianChina 7,5214,673
El CaranoColombia 9,8176,100
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7501,088
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4805,270
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2695,138
El ArishEgypt 1,8781,167
El TorEgypt 2,0631,282
ErfurtGermany 1,324823
EssenGermany 1,485923
EsfahanIran 3,2912,045
EilatIsrael 2,0651,283
EsashiJapan 9,3545,813
EldoretKenya 4,7692,964
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5414,065
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4791,541
EeldeNetherlands 1,6631,033
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,00911,191
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2006,338
EnuguNigeria 3,7762,346
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5076,529
EvoraPortugal 2,0511,274
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3855,211
EkimcanRussia 8,0735,017
Elat’MaRussia 2,5681,596
ElistaRussia 2,4061,495
ErbogacenRussia 6,3353,937
EssejRussia 5,8273,621
Ed DueimSudan 3,2672,030
El FasherSudan 3,0321,884
El GeneinaSudan 2,9731,847
El ObeidSudan 3,2572,024
El ShowakSudan 3,4082,118
En NahudSudan 3,2332,009
EdirneTurkey 930578
ErzincanTurkey 2,0171,253
ErzurumTurkey 2,1531,338
EskisehirTurkey 1,255780
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2962,048
EntebbeUganda 4,7072,925
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3091,435
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2481,397
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6964,782
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4855,273
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5434,066
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8185,479
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0095,598
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0986,275
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7974,845
Elko, NvUsa 9,8246,105
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3874,590
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9166,162
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9464,316
Erie, PaUsa 7,6174,733
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8695,512
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8466,119
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9215,543
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2056,341
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5645,322
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5435,930
Evansville, InUsa 8,3865,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -